Exam sample test

 

. A 29 y/o man presented to the clinic complaining of itching and protrusion of a small mass through the anus that was associated with minimal bleeding. This increases when he goes to the Gym, and he used to reduce it manually. The grade of this hemorrhoid is: 

A. I 

B. II 

C. III 

D. IV 

answer is  C

. Which of the followings is true? 

A. Anal fistula is an abnormal connection between the epithelialized surface of the anal canal and the perianal skin 

B. Antibiotics alone may be sufficient in the treatment of an anorectal abscess 

C. Traumatic fistulae are usually intersphincteric 

D. Setons have an increased risk of incontinence 

Answer is A

 

. The treatment of choice of ascite: 

A. Portosystemic shunt 

B. Peritoneal shunt 

C. TIPS 

D. Conservative treatment

Answer is D 

 All the followings are true in the management of variceal bleeding EXCEPT: 

A. Terlipressin may be used before diagnosis confirmation 

B. Recurrent bleeding is prevented most effectively by surgery 

C. Child's C patients should undergo transplant evaluation 

D. Sedatives should be given to reduce patients' anxiety 

Answer is D

. In hepatic encephalopathy, which of the followings is incorrect? 

A. Ammonia production can be reduced by neomycin 

B. Lactose is useful for ammonia reduction 

C. Protein diet should increase in the management 

D. Hypokalemia is an associated imbalance 

Answer is C

Murphy's sign is seen with: 

A. Cholelithiasis 

B. Choledocholithiasis 

C. Acute cholecystitis 

D. None of the above 

Answer is C

. In choledocholithiasis which of the following parameters decreases? 

A. Alkaline phosphatase 

B. Clotting factor X 

C. Prothrombin time 

D. INR 

Answer is B

. Which of the followings is included in Ranson's criteria at admission? 

A. WBC 

B. Amylase 

C. Lipase 

D. ALT 

Answer is A

 The most common cause of chronic pancreatitis is: 

A. Hyperlipidemia 

B. Gallstones 

C. Idiopathic 

D. Alcoholism 

Answer  is D

. A 61 y/o smoker presented in the clinic with jaundice, abdominal pain, and weight loss. On examination, fluid was heard with shaking, and the gallbladder was palpable and non tender. The gold standard investigation in this case is: 

A. Ultrasound 

B. CT scan 

C. ERCP 

D. CA 19-9 marker 

Answer B

 

. All the following are superficial neck swellings EXCEPT: 

A. Branchial cyst 

B. Sebaceous cyst 

C. Lipoma 

D. Neurofibromatosis 

Answer A

. The most common midline single neck swelling is: 

A. Pharyngeal pouch 

B. Dermoid cyst 

C. Laryngocele 

D. Thyroglossal cyst 

Answer D

All the followings are true EXCEPT: 

A. The most common cause of primary hyperparathyroidism is adenoma 

B. Thyroid malignant lymphoma should be treated surgically 

C. Stensen's duct opens opposite to the second upper molar tooth 

D. Recurrent laryngeal nerve injury during thyroidectomy can be permanent 

Answer B

. Which of the followings is more likely to be associated with malignant breast lesions? 

A. Hyperechogenicity 

B. Widely scattered 

C. Microcalcification 

D. Smooth margins 

Answer C

. Fibroadenoma: 

30 A. Rare before the age of  

B. The most common cause of breast mass in fourth and fifth decades 

C. Recurrence after excision of large lesions is possible 

D. Its size decreases with pregnancy 

Answer C

. Which of the followings is a cyanotic heart disease? 

A. Coarctation of the aorta 

B. Tetralogy of Fallot 

C. Ventricular septal defect 

D. Pulmonary stenosis 

Answer B

. A 53 y/o woman presented in the ER with chest pain and dyspnea, MI was excluded. Echocardiogram showed mitral regurgitation. The patient most commonly has a history of: 

A. MI 

B. Infective endocarditis 

C. Congenital heart disease 

D. Rheumatic fever 

Answer D